California›Schools›Phase3 Lab School

Phase3 Lab School

PrivateRegularGrados PK–8
Redlands, California · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Los estudiantes 42
ST Ratio 3.8:1
FRL—
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
42
Total Enrollment
3.8:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Phase3 Lab School is a private primary serving grades PK–8 in Redlands, California. The school enrolls 42 students. It is nonsectarian, reporting no religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
3.8:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Hechos clave

SectorPrivate
El tipo de escuelaRegular
Nivel NivelPrimary
Grade SpanPK–8
Distrito DistritoNonsectarian
CountySan Bernardino
Ciudad Ciudad Redlands
ZIP92373
Escuela Charter No
La Escuela de MagnetíaNo
Título INo
NCES School IDPSS_A1900634

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment42
White40.5%
Hispanic / Latino26.2%
Black / African American16.7%
Asian11.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
40.5%
Hispanic
26.2%
Black
16.7%
Asian
11.9%
Two+
2.4%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)