California›Schools›Raymond Elementary

Raymond Elementary

PublicRegularI voti 0–6
Fullerton, California · Fullerton Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 598
ST Ratio 28.5:1
FRL57%
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
598
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
57%-8.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
28.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Raymond Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Fullerton, California. The school enrolls 598 students. It is part of the Fullerton Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
28.5:1 — larger classes than typical

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuolaRegular
Livello LivelloPrimary
Grade Span0–6
DistrettoFullerton Elementary
County6059
Città CittàFullerton
ZIP92831
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)94%
NCES School ID061473001802
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment598
White17.9%
Hispanic / Latino74.2%
Black / African American0.7%
Asian3.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races2.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
17.9%
Hispanic
74.2%
Black
0.7%
Asian
3.5%
Two+
2.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %57%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)