California›Schools›Bonny View Elementary

Bonny View Elementary

PublicRegularグレードは 0–5
Redding, California · Redding Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生たちは292
ST比率は19.5:1
FRL70%
タイトルINo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
292
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
70%+4.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Bonny View Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Redding, California. The school enrolls 292 students. It is part of the Redding Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

重要な事実は

SectorPublic
学校型 学校型Regular
レベル レベルPrimary
Grade Span0–5
区 区Redding Elementary
County6089
都市Redding
ZIP96001
チャータースクールです.No
マグネットスクールです.No
タイトルINo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)91%
NCES School ID063204004925
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment292
White62.7%
Hispanic / Latino20.2%
Black / African American0.7%
Asian2.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native3.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races11.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
62.7%
Hispanic
20.2%
Black
0.7%
Asian
2.4%
Two+
11.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %70%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)