California›Schools›Morse Elementary

Morse Elementary

PublicRegular점수 0–6
Placentia, California · Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들382
ST 비례19.7:1
FRL69%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
382
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
69%+3.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Morse Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Placentia, California. The school enrolls 382 students. It is part of the Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교Regular
레벨 레벨Primary
Grade Span0–6
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified
County6059
시티Placentia
ZIP92870
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID063066004766
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment382
White11.8%
Hispanic / Latino68.8%
Black / African American2.1%
Asian8.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races8.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
11.8%
Hispanic
68.8%
Black
2.1%
Asian
8.6%
Two+
8.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %69%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)