California›Schools›Cambridge Elementary

Cambridge Elementary

PublicRegularGrādījumi 0–6
Orange, California · Orange Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti415
ST attiecība22.5:1
FRL86%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
415
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
86%+20.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
22.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Cambridge Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Orange, California. The school enrolls 415 students. It is part of the Orange Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
22.5:1 — larger classes than typical
Higher share of students from low-income families
86% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa Regular
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Primary
Grade Span0–6
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Orange Unified
County6059
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Orange
ZIP92866
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)95%
NCES School ID062865004420
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment415
White7.2%
Hispanic / Latino88.0%
Black / African American1.4%
Asian0.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
7.2%
Hispanic
88.0%
Black
1.4%
Asian
0.7%
Two+
2.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %86%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)