California›Schools›Morse Elementary

Morse Elementary

PublicRegularGrādījumi 0–6
Placentia, California · Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti382
ST attiecība19.7:1
FRL69%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
382
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
69%+3.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Morse Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Placentia, California. The school enrolls 382 students. It is part of the Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa Regular
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Primary
Grade Span0–6
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified
County6059
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Placentia
ZIP92870
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID063066004766
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment382
White11.8%
Hispanic / Latino68.8%
Black / African American2.1%
Asian8.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races8.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
11.8%
Hispanic
68.8%
Black
2.1%
Asian
8.6%
Two+
8.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %69%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)