Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 287
1,264
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
62%+14pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

APOLLO SENIOR HIGH is a public high serving grades 9–12 in SAINT CLOUD, Minnesota. The school enrolls 1,264 students. It is part of the ST. CLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelHigh
Grade Span9–12
DistrictST. CLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT
County27145
CitySAINT CLOUD
ZIP56303
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID273351001479

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,264
White32.1%
Hispanic / Latino15.4%
Black / African American39.1%
Asian5.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.1%
Two or More Races7.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
32.1%
Hispanic
15.4%
Black
39.1%
Asian
5.9%
Two+
7.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %62%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)