Missouri›Schools›ROLLA MIDDLE

ROLLA MIDDLE

PublicGrades 4–6
ROLLA, Missouri · ROLLA 31
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students857
Student:Teacher15.9:1
Free/Reduced Lunch47%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
857
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
47%-7.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
4–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

ROLLA MIDDLE is a public elementary serving grades 4–6 in ROLLA, Missouri. The school enrolls 857 students. It is part of the ROLLA 31 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span4–6
DistrictROLLA 31
County29161
CityROLLA
ZIP65401
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID292689001635

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment857
White82.4%
Hispanic / Latino5.1%
Black / African American4.1%
Asian2.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.1%
Two or More Races5.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
82.4%
Hispanic
5.1%
Black
4.1%
Asian
2.2%
Two+
5.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %47%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)