Ohio›Schools›3EA

3EA

PublicGrades 6–9
Dayton, Ohio · Northridge Local
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students3
Student:Teacher—
Free/Reduced Lunch—
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
3
Total Enrollment
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–9
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

3EA is a public other serving grades 6–9 in Dayton, Ohio. The school enrolls 3 students. It is part of the Northridge Local district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelOther
Grade Span6–9
DistrictNorthridge Local
County39113
CityDayton
ZIP45414
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID390487306154

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment3
White66.7%
Hispanic / Latino0.0%
Black / African American33.3%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
66.7%
Hispanic
0.0%
Black
33.3%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)