Wisconsin›Schools›Bloomer High

Bloomer High

PublicGrades 9–12
Bloomer, Wisconsin · Bloomer School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students400
Student:Teacher14.4:1
Free/Reduced Lunch29%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 315
400
Total Enrollment
State avg: 42%
29%-13.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Bloomer High is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Bloomer, Wisconsin. The school enrolls 400 students. It is part of the Bloomer School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelHigh
Grade Span9–12
DistrictBloomer School District
County55017
CityBloomer
ZIP54724
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID550135000184

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment400
White96.2%
Hispanic / Latino1.5%
Black / African American1.2%
Asian0.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.5%
Two or More Races0.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
96.2%
Hispanic
1.5%
Black
1.2%
Asian
0.2%
Two+
0.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %29%
State Avg42%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)