North Dakota›Schools›WARWICK MIDDLE SCHOOL

WARWICK MIDDLE SCHOOL

PublicGrades 5–8
Warwick, North Dakota · WARWICK 29
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students52
Student:Teacher5.0:1
Free/Reduced Lunch100%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 226
52
Total Enrollment
State avg: 34%
100%+66pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
5.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
5–8
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

WARWICK MIDDLE SCHOOL is a public elementary serving grades 5–8 in Warwick, North Dakota. The school enrolls 52 students. It is part of the WARWICK 29 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against North Dakota state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
5:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
52 students — small for a US elementary school

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
100% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span5–8
DistrictWARWICK 29
County38005
CityWarwick
ZIP58381
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID381926000890

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment52
White0.0%
Hispanic / Latino1.9%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian1.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native96.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
0.0%
Hispanic
1.9%
Black
0.0%
Asian
1.9%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %100%
State Avg34%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)