Tennessee›Schools›Trinity Elementary

Trinity Elementary

PublicGrades -1–5
Franklin, Tennessee · Williamson County
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students735
Student:Teacher15.6:1
Free/Reduced Lunch7%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 463
735
Total Enrollment
State avg: 46%
7%-39.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Trinity Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in Franklin, Tennessee. The school enrolls 735 students. It is part of the Williamson County district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Tennessee state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
7% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 46% state average)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–5
DistrictWilliamson County
County47187
CityFranklin
ZIP37067
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID470453001814

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment735
White60.1%
Hispanic / Latino7.1%
Black / African American1.8%
Asian24.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.1%
Two or More Races5.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
60.1%
Hispanic
7.1%
Black
1.8%
Asian
24.8%
Two+
5.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %7%
State Avg46%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)