Missouriโ€บSchoolsโ€บMONETT INTERMEDIATE

MONETT INTERMEDIATE

PublicGrades 4โ€“5
MONETT, Missouri ยท MONETT R-I
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students313
Student:Teacher14.9:1
Free/Reduced Lunch61%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
313
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
61%+6.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
4โ€“5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

MONETT INTERMEDIATE is a public elementary serving grades 4โ€“5 in MONETT, Missouri. The school enrolls 313 students. It is part of the MONETT R-I district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeโ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span4โ€“5
DistrictMONETT R-I
County29009
CityMONETT
ZIP65708
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID292112001595

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment313
White51.1%
Hispanic / Latino40.9%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian3.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.9%
Two or More Races1.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
51.1%
Hispanic
40.9%
Black
0.0%
Asian
3.8%
Two+
1.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %61%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)