Oklahoma›Schools›CENTENNIAL MS

CENTENNIAL MS

PublicGrades 6–8
Broken Arrow, Oklahoma · BROKEN ARROW
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students1,060
Student:Teacher17.5:1
Free/Reduced Lunch50%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
1,060
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
50%-20.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

CENTENNIAL MS is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 1,060 students. It is part of the BROKEN ARROW district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelMiddle
Grade Span6–8
DistrictBROKEN ARROW
County40143
CityBroken Arrow
ZIP74012
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID400549000200

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,060
White42.5%
Hispanic / Latino25.9%
Black / African American8.8%
Asian6.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native5.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races11.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
42.5%
Hispanic
25.9%
Black
8.8%
Asian
6.4%
Two+
11.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %50%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)