Utah›Schools›Ogden High

Ogden High

PublicGrades 10–12
OGDEN, Utah · Ogden City District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students1,127
Student:Teacher19.4:1
Free/Reduced Lunch45%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
1,127
Total Enrollment
State avg: 33%
45%+12pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
10–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Ogden High is a public high serving grades 10–12 in OGDEN, Utah. The school enrolls 1,127 students. It is part of the Ogden City District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelHigh
Grade Span10–12
DistrictOgden City District
County49057
CityOGDEN
ZIP84403
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID490072001271

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,127
White44.4%
Hispanic / Latino47.6%
Black / African American1.5%
Asian0.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races5.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
44.4%
Hispanic
47.6%
Black
1.5%
Asian
0.5%
Two+
5.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %45%
State Avg33%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)