Florida›Schools›NEPTUNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

NEPTUNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicRegular
SAINT CLOUD, Florida · OSCEOLA
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students1,052
Student:Teacher17.0:1
Free/Reduced Lunch51%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
1,052
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
51%+2.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

NEPTUNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public primary in SAINT CLOUD, Florida. The school enrolls 1,052 students. It is part of the OSCEOLA district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictOSCEOLA
County12097
CitySAINT CLOUD
ZIP34769
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID120147007373

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,052
White14.0%
Hispanic / Latino73.4%
Black / African American7.8%
Asian1.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races2.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
14.0%
Hispanic
73.4%
Black
7.8%
Asian
1.7%
Two+
2.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %51%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)